RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43508
Advertisement

43508 Trt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and (MASS). Trt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Tiruttani and at 12:30 it arrives at . 43508 Trt-mmc Emu Local has total 30 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43508) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 88 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on