RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43508
Advertisement

43508 Trt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Moore Market (MMCC). Trt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Tiruttani and at 15:00 it arrives at Moore Market. 43508 Trt-mmc Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 18 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43508) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on