RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43001
Advertisement

43001 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 01:05 it arrives at Avadi. 43001 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 2 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43001) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on