RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42001
Advertisement

42001 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 01:35 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42001 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 4th January
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42001) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 01:35.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on