RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42023
Advertisement

42023 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from and at 16:50 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42023 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like V O C NAGAR (VOC), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42023) departs from Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on