RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42024
Advertisement

42024 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 14:25 it arrives at Moore Market. 42024 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 17th January
  • 17 Min
  • 4th January
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42024) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on