RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42024
Advertisement

42024 Gpd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and (MASS). Gpd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 14:55 it arrives at . 42024 Gpd-mmc Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), V O C NAGAR (VOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 33 Min
  • 24th February
  • 35 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 37 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL (42024) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on