RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43429
Advertisement

43429 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Fast covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from and at 21:01 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43429 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast has total 9 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST - 43429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST depart from Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43429) departs from Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU FAST at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 21:01.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU FAST?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST covers 75 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU FAST passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on