RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • Number
  • 43429
Advertisement

43429 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Mmc-ajj Emu Fast covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Moore Market and at 20:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43429 Mmc-ajj Emu Fast has total 12 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), KADAMBATTUR (KBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AJJ EMU FAST
  • 16th October
  • 22 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST - 43429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST (43429) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time MMC-AJJ EMU FAST take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AJJ EMU FAST at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by MMC-AJJ EMU FAST?

MMC-AJJ EMU FAST covers 74 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-AJJ EMU FAST passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on