RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-VLR PASSR (56013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-VLR PASSR
  • Number
  • 56013
Advertisement

56013 Ajj-vlr Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Vellore Cant (VLR). Ajj-vlr Passr covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Arakkonam and at 15:25 it arrives at Vellore Cant. 56013 Ajj-vlr Passr has total 14 stopping station like ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN), THALANGAI (TUG), TIRUVALAM (THL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-VLR PASSR
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 43 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-VLR PASSR - 56013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-VLR PASSR depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-VLR PASSR (56013) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time AJJ-VLR PASSR take to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

AJJ-VLR PASSR reach on day 1 to VELLORE CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-VLR PASSR at VELLORE CANT Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by AJJ-VLR PASSR?

AJJ-VLR PASSR covers 71 km to reach VELLORE CANT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. AJJ-VLR PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on