RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLR-AJJ PASSR (56014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLR-AJJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56014
Advertisement

56014 Vlr-ajj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vellore Cant (VLR) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Vlr-ajj Passr covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Vellore Cant and at 11:55 it arrives at Arakkonam. 56014 Vlr-ajj Passr has total 14 stopping station like SEVUR (SVUR), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLR-AJJ PASSR
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VLR-AJJ PASSR - 56014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLR-AJJ PASSR depart from VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

VLR-AJJ PASSR (56014) departs from VELLORE CANT Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time VLR-AJJ PASSR take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

VLR-AJJ PASSR reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLR-AJJ PASSR at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by VLR-AJJ PASSR?

VLR-AJJ PASSR covers 71 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VLR-AJJ PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on