RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL (43402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43402
Advertisement

43402 Ajj-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Moore Market (MMCC). Ajj-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Arakkonam and at 05:45 it arrives at Moore Market. 43402 Ajj-mmc Emu Local has total 27 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 22 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 18th January
  • 18 Min
  • 17th January
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL (43402) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL?

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 74 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on