RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43017
Advertisement

43017 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Moore Market and at 13:20 it arrives at Avadi. 43017 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43017) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on