RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43225
Advertisement

43225 Mmc-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Mmc-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 14:40 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43225 Mmc-trl Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43225) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on