RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL (43702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43702
Advertisement

43702 Trl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Trl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 12:30 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43702 Trl-msb Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 7th July
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL (43702) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 49 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on