RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL (42701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-PON EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42701
Advertisement

42701 Msb-pon Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Ponneri (PON). Msb-pon Emu Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 06:45 it arrives at Ponneri. 42701 Msb-pon Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like WASHERMANPET (WST), TONDIARPET (TNP), ENNORE (ENR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-PON EMU LOCAL
  • 29th September
  • 2 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 20th August
  • 2 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 3 Min
  • 30th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-PON EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL (42701) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time MSB-PON EMU LOCAL take to reach PONNERI Railway Station?

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PONNERI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-PON EMU LOCAL at PONNERI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by MSB-PON EMU LOCAL?

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL covers 35 km to reach PONNERI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MSB-PON EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on