RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-VLCY (42752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PON-VLCY
  • Number
  • 42752
Advertisement

42752 Pon-vlcy is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Velacheri (VLCY). Pon-vlcy covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Ponneri and at 08:55 it arrives at Velacheri. 42752 Pon-vlcy has total 13 stopping station like ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), TONDIARPET (TNP), ROYAPURAM (RPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PON-VLCY
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PON-VLCY - 42752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-VLCY depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-VLCY (42752) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time PON-VLCY take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

PON-VLCY reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-VLCY at VELACHERI Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by PON-VLCY?

PON-VLCY covers 54 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PON-VLCY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on