RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL (42302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PON-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42302
Advertisement

42302 Pon-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Moore Market (MMCC). Pon-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Ponneri and at 09:15 it arrives at Moore Market. 42302 Pon-mmc Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), ENNORE (ENR), TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PON-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL (42302) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time PON-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by PON-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 34 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PON-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on