RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL (42302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PON-MMC EMU LOCAL
Number 42302
Source PONNERI (PON)
Destination (MASS)
Advertisement

42302 Pon-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and (MASS). Pon-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Ponneri and at 09:15 it arrives at . 42302 Pon-mmc Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), ENNORE (ENR), TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42302 Running status

Last one week running status of the PON-MMC EMU LOCAL
21st June 4 Min
4th February RT
14th February RT
13th February RT
26th September RT
25th September RT
25th February 19 Min
24th February 1 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st June)ATTIPPATTU ( AIP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 28 km/hr
Journey Distance 35Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42302 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PONNERI Arrival starts Departure 08:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations ANUPPAMBATTU Arrival 08:08 Departure 08:09 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations MINJUR Arrival 08:12 Departure 08:13 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:16 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPPATTU Arrival 08:17 Departure 08:18 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:21 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations ENNORE Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations KATHIVAKKAM Arrival 08:26 Departure 08:27 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations WIMCO NAGAR Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:36 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations V O C NAGAR Arrival 08:39 Departure 08:40 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations TONDIARPET Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:42 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations KORUKKUPET JN Arrival 08:43 Departure 08:44 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:49 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 35 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL (42302) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time PON-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by PON-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PON-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 35 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PON-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PON-MSB EMU LOCAL 42702 Source PONNERI Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
PON-VLCY 42752 Source PONNERI Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
PON-MMC EMU LOCAL 42302 Source PONNERI Destination Runs on All Days
PON-TRL EMU LOCAL 43851 Source PONNERI Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42001 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL 43217 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43011 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43013 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL 43109 Source Destination PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Runs on All Days
MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL 43111 Source Destination PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43411 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42019 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43507 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43007 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43009 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL 43215 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43509 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43511 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42017 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42021 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42413 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42423 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ MEMU 66021 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AVDPASSR 66005 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ MEMU 66015 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43503 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TPTY MEMU 66047 Source Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43431 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU 43435 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU FAST 43429 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU 43433 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43513 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL 43515 Source Destination TIRUTTANI Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ PASSR 66011 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL 43407 Source Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42407 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42409 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42041 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42003 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42037 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42039 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42005 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASSR. 66025 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42013 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD MEMU LOCAL 66003 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASS 66035 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42421 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-TRL 43257 Source Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42011 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42023 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42025 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL 42027 Source Destination GUMMIDIPUNDI Runs on All Days
MMC-PON EMU LOCAL 42301 Source Destination PONNERI Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42417 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL 42419 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-SPE PASSR. 66027 Source Destination SULLURUPETA Runs on All Days
MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL 43001 Source Destination AVADI Runs on All Days