RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43851
Advertisement

43851 Pon-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Pon-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Ponneri and at 17:45 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43851 Pon-trl Emu Local has total 32 stopping station like WIMCO NAGAR (WCN), PERAMBUR LCO WK (PEW), HINDU COLLEGE (HC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by PON-TRL EMU LOCAL?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 77 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PON-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on