RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43851
Advertisement

43851 Pon-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Pon-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Ponneri and at 17:45 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43851 Pon-trl Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like ENNORE (ENR), VYASARPADI (VPY), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 1st April
  • 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by PON-TRL EMU LOCAL?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 77 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PON-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on