RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
Number 43851
Source PONNERI (PON)
Destination TIRUVALLUR (TRL)
Advertisement

43851 Pon-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ponneri (PON) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Pon-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Ponneri and at 17:45 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43851 Pon-trl Emu Local has total 32 stopping station like WIMCO NAGAR (WCN), PERAMBUR LCO WK (PEW), HINDU COLLEGE (HC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43851 Running status

Last one week running status of the PON-TRL EMU LOCAL
5th June 5 Min
24th February RT
4th February RT
7th July RT
5th July RT
3rd July RT
28th April RT
19th January RT
Current Location of the Train (5th June)KORUKKUPET JN ( KOK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 77Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43851 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PONNERI Arrival starts Departure 15:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations ANUPPAMBATTU Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:49 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations MINJUR Arrival 15:52 Departure 15:53 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:56 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPPATTU Arrival 15:57 Departure 15:58 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:01 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations ENNORE Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:10 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations KATHIVAKKAM Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:12 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations WIMCO NAGAR Arrival 16:14 Departure 16:15 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:21 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations V O C NAGAR Arrival 16:24 Departure 16:25 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations TONDIARPET Arrival 16:26 Departure 16:27 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations KORUKKUPET JN Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:29 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL Arrival 16:33 Departure 16:34 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations PERAMBUR Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:36 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK Arrival 16:37 Departure 16:38 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:40 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations VILLIVAKKAM Arrival 16:42 Departure 16:43 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations KORATTUR Arrival 16:46 Departure 16:47 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations PATTARAVAKKAM Arrival 16:49 Departure 16:50 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations AMBATTUR Arrival 16:52 Departure 16:53 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:56 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations ANNANUR Arrival 16:58 Departure 16:59 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations AVADI Arrival 17:04 Departure 17:05 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations HINDU COLLEGE Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:09 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations PATTABIRAM Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:11 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT Arrival 17:13 Departure 17:14 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations TIRUNINRAVUR Arrival 17:16 Departure 17:17 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations VEPPAMPATTU Arrival 17:20 Departure 17:21 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations SEVVAPET ROAD Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:25 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations PUTLUR HALT Arrival 17:27 Departure 17:28 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVALLUR Arrival 17:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 77 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from PONNERI Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL (43851) departs from PONNERI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time PON-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PON-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by PON-TRL EMU LOCAL?

PON-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 77 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PON-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PON-MSB EMU LOCAL 42702 Source PONNERI Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun
PON-VLCY 42752 Source PONNERI Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
PON-MMC EMU LOCAL 42302 Source PONNERI Destination Runs on All Days
PON-TRL EMU LOCAL 43851 Source PONNERI Destination TIRUVALLUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TRL-MMCC PASSR 66012 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43220 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43224 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43226 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43228 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43230 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43232 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43234 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL 43702 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sat
TRL-VLCY LOCAL 43762 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
TRL-VLCY LOCAL 43764 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination VELACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43236 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43238 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43242 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL 43704 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Sun
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43212 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MSB EMU 66054 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination AVADI Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43206 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43208 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination MOORE MARKET Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43210 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-PON EMU LOCAL 43852 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination PONNERI Runs on All Days
TRL-MMC EMU LOCAL 43218 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination Runs on All Days
TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL 43706 Source TIRUVALLUR Destination CHENNAI BEACH Runs on Tue, Sun