RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL (43704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43704
Advertisement

43704 Trl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Trl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 15:05 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43704 Trl-msb Emu Local has total 20 stopping station like PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 25th December
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL (43704) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 49 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on