RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL (43605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43605
Advertisement

43605 Msb-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Avadi (AVD). Msb-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 23 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 11:55 it arrives at Avadi. 43605 Msb-avd Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), KORATTUR (KOTR), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 1st January
  • 15 Min
  • 30th December
  • 3 Min
  • 25th December
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 23 Min
  • 16th December
  • 20 Min
  • 9th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 23Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL (43605) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 23 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MSB-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on