RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43753) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43753
Advertisement

43753 Msb-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Msb-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 11:15 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43753 Msb-ptms Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), KORATTUR (KOTR), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43753 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43753 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43753) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 32 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on