RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-TBM EMU (40153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-TBM EMU
  • Number
  • 40153
Advertisement

40153 Msb-tbm Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM). Msb-tbm Emu covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 00:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 40153 Msb-tbm Emu has total 18 stopping station like CHENNAI CHETPAT (MSC), SAIDAPET (SP), MINAMBAKKAM (MN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-TBM EMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 4 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • -1 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • -23 Hr -5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MSB-TBM EMU - 40153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-TBM EMU depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU (40153) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time MSB-TBM EMU take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

MSB-TBM EMU reach on day 1 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-TBM EMU at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 00:00.

Distance covered by MSB-TBM EMU?

MSB-TBM EMU covers 29 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of -1 km/hr. MSB-TBM EMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on