RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL (41557) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL
  • Number
  • 41557
Advertisement

41557 Msb-vlcy Emulocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Velacheri (VLCY). Msb-vlcy Emulocal covers total journey of 19 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 16:05 it arrives at Velacheri. 41557 Msb-vlcy Emulocal has total 16 stopping station like CHEPAUK (MCPK), MANDAVELI (MNDY), TIRUVANMIYUR (TYMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 41557 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 22 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 19Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL - 41557 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL (41557) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL?

MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL covers 19 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. MSB-VLCY EMULOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on