RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL (43793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43793
Advertisement

43793 Vlcy-ptms Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Vlcy-ptms Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Velacheri and at 11:15 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43793 Vlcy-ptms Local has total 13 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43793 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • 7 Min
  • 8th July
  • 8 Min
  • 5th July
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 12 Min
  • 29th June
  • 16 Min
  • 26th June
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL - 43793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-PTMS LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL (43793) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time VLCY-PTMS LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-PTMS LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by VLCY-PTMS LOCAL?

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL covers 52 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. VLCY-PTMS LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on