RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL (43941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43941
Advertisement

43941 Vlcy-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruttani (TRT). Vlcy-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Velacheri and at 14:45 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43941 Vlcy-trt Emu Local has total 45 stopping station like CHEPAUK (MCPK), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL (43941) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 108 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on