RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL (43941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43941
Advertisement

43941 Vlcy-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruttani (TRT). Vlcy-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Velacheri and at 14:45 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43941 Vlcy-trt Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like WASHERMANPET (WST), AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 9th May
  • 8 Min
  • 8th May
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 10 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL (43941) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL?

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 109 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on