RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-AVD LOCAL (43663) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-AVD LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43663
Advertisement

43663 Vlcy-avd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Avadi (AVD). Vlcy-avd Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Velacheri and at 00:10 it arrives at Avadi. 43663 Vlcy-avd Local has total 10 stopping station like CHENNAI BEACH (MSB), WASHERMANPET (WST), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43663 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-AVD LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43663 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-AVD LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL (43663) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time VLCY-AVD LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL reach on day 2 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-AVD LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by VLCY-AVD LOCAL?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL covers 42 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. VLCY-AVD LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on