RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43618
Advertisement

43618 Avd-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Avd-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 23 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Avadi and at 17:10 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43618 Avd-msb Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 23rd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 23Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL (43618) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 23 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on