RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43006
Advertisement

43006 Avd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Moore Market (MMCC). Avd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Avadi and at 05:55 it arrives at Moore Market. 43006 Avd-mmc Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 7th July
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43006) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on