RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43101
Advertisement

43101 Mmc-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Mmc-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 05:20 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43101 Mmc-ptms Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), ANNANUR (ANNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • 23 Min
  • 13th July
  • 18 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th June
  • 9 Min
  • 25th June
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43101) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MMC-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on