RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43517
Advertisement

43517 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 22:40 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43517 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 49 Min
  • 21st April
  • 13 Min
  • 10th April
  • 41 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43517) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on