RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42401
Advertisement

42401 Mmc-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Mmc-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Moore Market and at 06:25 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42401 Mmc-spe Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like WIMCO NAGAR (WCN), NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM), GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 10 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 3 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKAMPET
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL (42401) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL?

MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 81 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MMC-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on