RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43505
Advertisement

43505 Mmc-trt Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruttani (TRT). Mmc-trt Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Moore Market and at 12:20 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43505 Mmc-trt Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), S PANAMBAKKAM (SPAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 5 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 6 Min
  • 29th May
  • 4 Min
  • 27th May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL - 43505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL (43505) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MMC-TRT EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on