RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43253
Advertisement

43253 Mmc-trl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Mmc-trl Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Moore Market and at 23:00 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43253 Mmc-trl Emu Local has total 9 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43253 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL
  • 27th March
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 5 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL - 43253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL (43253) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL?

MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MMC-TRL EMU LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on