RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43003
Advertisement

43003 Mmc-avd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Avadi (AVD). Mmc-avd Emu Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Moore Market and at 08:35 it arrives at Avadi. 43003 Mmc-avd Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 4th January
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL (43003) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL covers 20 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on