RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL (42901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42901
Advertisement

42901 Mmc-enr Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Ennore (ENR). Mmc-enr Emu Local covers total journey of 15 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Moore Market and at 06:25 it arrives at Ennore. 42901 Mmc-enr Emu Local has total 8 stopping station like KORUKKUPET JN (KOK), TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 3 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 15Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL - 42901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL (42901) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL take to reach ENNORE Railway Station?

MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ENNORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL at ENNORE Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL?

MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL covers 15 km to reach ENNORE Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. MMC-ENR EMU LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on