RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42009
Advertisement

42009 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Moore Market and at 09:35 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42009 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 4th January
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42009) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on