RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL (42604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42604
Advertisement

42604 Gpd-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Gpd-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Gummidipundi and at 18:00 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 42604 Gpd-msb Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like MINJUR (MJR), ENNORE (ENR), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 14 Min
  • 7th July
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL (42604) departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL?

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on