RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-MLMR PASSR (66043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-MLMR PASSR
  • Number
  • 66043
Advertisement

66043 Msb-mlmr Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Melmaruvattur (MLMR). Msb-mlmr Passr covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 11:10 it arrives at Melmaruvattur. 66043 Msb-mlmr Passr has total 28 stopping station like GUINDY (GDY), PERUNGULATTUR (PRGL), SINGAPERUMLKOIL (SKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-MLMR PASSR
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-MLMR PASSR - 66043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-MLMR PASSR depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-MLMR PASSR (66043) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time MSB-MLMR PASSR take to reach MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station?

MSB-MLMR PASSR reach on day 1 to MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-MLMR PASSR at MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MSB-MLMR PASSR?

MSB-MLMR PASSR covers 96 km to reach MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MSB-MLMR PASSR passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on