RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-MLMR PASSR (66043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-MLMR PASSR
  • Number
  • 66043
Advertisement

66043 Msb-mlmr Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Melmaruvattur (MLMR). Msb-mlmr Passr covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 11:05 it arrives at Melmaruvattur. 66043 Msb-mlmr Passr has total 11 stopping station like VANDALUR (VDR), KATTANGULATTUR (CTM), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-MLMR PASSR
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 29th March
  • 12 Min
  • 28th March
  • 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MSB-MLMR PASSR - 66043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-MLMR PASSR depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-MLMR PASSR (66043) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MSB-MLMR PASSR take to reach MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station?

MSB-MLMR PASSR reach on day 1 to MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-MLMR PASSR at MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by MSB-MLMR PASSR?

MSB-MLMR PASSR covers 95 km to reach MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MSB-MLMR PASSR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on