RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLMR-MSB PASSR (66044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLMR-MSB PASSR
  • Number
  • 66044
Advertisement

66044 Mlmr-msb Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Melmaruvattur (MLMR) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Mlmr-msb Passr covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Melmaruvattur and at 17:50 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66044 Mlmr-msb Passr has total 16 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VANDALUR (VDR), GUINDY (GDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLMR-MSB PASSR
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLMR-MSB PASSR - 66044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLMR-MSB PASSR depart from MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station?

MLMR-MSB PASSR (66044) departs from MELMARUVATTUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MLMR-MSB PASSR take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MLMR-MSB PASSR reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of MLMR-MSB PASSR at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by MLMR-MSB PASSR?

MLMR-MSB PASSR covers 95 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MLMR-MSB PASSR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on