RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40621
Advertisement

40621 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Msb-cgl Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 12:00 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 40621 Msb-cgl Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK), PALAVANTHANGAL (PZA), TAMBARAM SNTRM (TBMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • 2 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL (40621) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL?

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on