RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40618
Advertisement

40618 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 09:30 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40618 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 11 stopping station like KATTANGULATTUR (CTM), VANDALUR (VDR), PALLAVARAM (PV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 8 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Min
  • 16th December
  • 6 Min
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40618) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on