RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40606
Advertisement

40606 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 06:40 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40606 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like URAPPAKKAM (UPM), TIRUSULAM (TLM), KODAMBAKAM (MKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 3 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40606) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on