RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17651
Advertisement

17651 Kacheguda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 832 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 07:55 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17651 Kacheguda Exp has total 21 stopping station like EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM), CUDDAPAH (HX), DHONE (DHNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th March
  • 1 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 832Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYALCHERUVU
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17651) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 832 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on