RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MAQ EXP (17606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MAQ EXP
  • Number
  • 17606
Advertisement

17606 Kcg Maq Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Kcg Maq Exp covers total journey of 1517 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 10:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 17606 Kcg Maq Exp has total 28 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), ERODE JN (ED), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MAQ EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

KCG MAQ EXP - 17606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MAQ EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MAQ EXP (17606) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KCG MAQ EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

KCG MAQ EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MAQ EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KCG MAQ EXP?

KCG MAQ EXP covers 1517 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCG MAQ EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on