RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MAQ EXP (17606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MAQ EXP
  • Number
  • 17606
Advertisement

17606 Kcg Maq Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Kcg Maq Exp covers total journey of 1532 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 10:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 17606 Kcg Maq Exp has total 28 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), ERODE JN (ED), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MAQ EXP
  • 16th August
  • 21 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 30 Hr 8 Min
  • 6th August
  • 48 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 19 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KCG MAQ EXP - 17606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MAQ EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MAQ EXP (17606) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KCG MAQ EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

KCG MAQ EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MAQ EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KCG MAQ EXP?

KCG MAQ EXP covers 1532 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCG MAQ EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on