RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON PASSR (56640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON PASSR
  • Number
  • 56640
Advertisement

56640 Madgaon Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO). Madgaon Passr covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 12:40 it arrives at Madgaon. 56640 Madgaon Passr has total 30 stopping station like INNANJE (INJ), SHIROOR (SHMI), GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON PASSR
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADGAON PASSR - 56640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THOKUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIKOOR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INNANJE
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENAPURA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIROOR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAPUR (H)
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARWADA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON PASSR depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR (56640) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time MADGAON PASSR take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON PASSR at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by MADGAON PASSR?

MADGAON PASSR covers 326 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MADGAON PASSR passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on