RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON PASSR (56640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON PASSR
  • Number
  • 56640
Advertisement

56640 Madgaon Passr is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO). Madgaon Passr covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 12:40 it arrives at Madgaon. 56640 Madgaon Passr has total 30 stopping station like INNANJE (INJ), SHIROOR (SHMI), GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON PASSR
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 40 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 57 Min
  • 18th May
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADGAON PASSR - 56640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THOKUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDIKOOR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INNANJE
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENAPURA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIROOR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAPUR (H)
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARWADA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON PASSR depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR (56640) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time MADGAON PASSR take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON PASSR at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by MADGAON PASSR?

MADGAON PASSR covers 437 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MADGAON PASSR passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on