RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON PASSR (56640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MADGAON PASSR
Number 56640
Source MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Destination MADGAON (MAO)
Advertisement

56640 Madgaon Passr is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO). Madgaon Passr covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 13:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 56640 Madgaon Passr has total 31 stopping station like INNANJE (INJ), SHIROOR (SHMI), MIRAJ JN (MRJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56640 Running status

Last one week running status of the MADGAON PASSR
13th January RT
1st January RT
6th December RT
14th November RT
29th October RT
24th September RT
26th July RT
26th May RT
Current Location of the Train (13th January)MANGALURU CNTL ( MAQ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 57 km/hr
Journey Distance 437Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

MADGAON PASSR - 56640 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival starts Departure 05:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MANGALURU JN Arrival 05:43 Departure 05:45 Halt 2 m Distance 6 km Day 2
Stations THOKUR Arrival 06:33 Departure 06:34 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 2
Stations SURATHKAL Arrival 06:44 Departure 06:45 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 2
Stations MULKI Arrival 06:55 Departure 06:56 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 2
Stations NANDIKOOR Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 2
Stations PADUBIDRI Arrival 07:13 Departure 07:14 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 2
Stations INNANJE Arrival 07:21 Departure 07:22 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 2
Stations UDUPI Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:32 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations BARKUR Arrival 07:46 Departure 07:47 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations KUNDAPURA Arrival 07:59 Departure 08:00 Halt 1 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations SENAPURA Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:11 Halt 1 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations BIJOOR Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:31 Halt 1 m Distance 171 km Day 2
Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD Arrival 08:39 Departure 08:40 Halt 1 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations SHIROOR Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:51 Halt 1 m Distance 190 km Day 2
Stations BHATKAL Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:01 Halt 1 m Distance 201 km Day 2
Stations CHITRAPUR (H) Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:11 Halt 1 m Distance 210 km Day 2
Stations MURDESHWAR Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:21 Halt 1 m Distance 222 km Day 2
Stations MANKI Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:31 Halt 1 m Distance 233 km Day 2
Stations HONNAVAR Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:51 Halt 1 m Distance 258 km Day 2
Stations KUMTA Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:11 Halt 1 m Distance 278 km Day 2
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:26 Halt 1 m Distance 288 km Day 2
Stations GOKARNA ROAD Arrival 10:37 Departure 10:38 Halt 1 m Distance 304 km Day 2
Stations ANKOLA Arrival 10:50 Departure 10:51 Halt 1 m Distance 315 km Day 2
Stations HARWADA Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:06 Halt 1 m Distance 335 km Day 2
Stations KARWAR Arrival 11:24 Departure 11:25 Halt 1 m Distance 355 km Day 2
Stations ASNOTI Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:41 Halt 1 m Distance 365 km Day 2
Stations LOLIEM Arrival 11:55 Departure 11:56 Halt 1 m Distance 377 km Day 2
Stations CANCONA Arrival 12:10 Departure 12:11 Halt 1 m Distance 391 km Day 2
Stations BALLI Arrival 12:27 Departure 12:28 Halt 1 m Distance 414 km Day 2
Stations MADGAON Arrival 13:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 437 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON PASSR depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR (56640) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time MADGAON PASSR take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON PASSR reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON PASSR at MADGAON Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by MADGAON PASSR?

MADGAON PASSR covers 437 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MADGAON PASSR passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MANDOVI EXPRESS 10104 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
KONKAN KANYA EXP 10112 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
MADGAON ERS EXP 10215 Source MADGAON Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Sun
LTT DOUBLEDECKER 11086 Source MADGAON Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Thu
GOA SMPRK K EXP 12449 Source MADGAON Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Tue, Wed
MAO NZM RAJDHANI 22413 Source MADGAON Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Sun
MAQ INTERCITY EX 22635 Source MADGAON Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MAO HAPA SUP EXP 22907 Source MADGAON Destination HAPA Runs on Fri
JAN SHATABDI EX 12052 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
TEJAS EXPRESS 22120 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
SWV LTT SPECIAL 01114 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
MAO MAQ PASS 56641 Source MADGAON Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MADGAON - RATNAGIRI 50102 Source MADGAON Destination RATNAGIRI Runs on All Days
KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 70104 Source MADGAON Destination PERNEM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAO-MAQ DEMU 70105 Source MADGAON Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAO-KOP SPECIAL 00128 Source MADGAON Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Tue
MADGAON LTT SPL 01086 Source MADGAON Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Thu
LTT DOUBLE DECKR 01188 Source MADGAON Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon
MRJ CSMT SPL 01152 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
LTT DOUBLEDECKER 11100 Source MADGAON Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
MAO NDLS RAJ SPL 02413 Source MADGAON Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Sun
GADAG-CSMT SF EXP 01140 Source MADGAON Destination NAGPUR Runs on Thu, Sun
GANAPATI SPL 01112 Source MADGAON Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days