RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONKAN KANYA EXP
  • Number
  • 10112
Advertisement

10112 Konkan Kanya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Konkan Kanya Exp covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 05:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 10112 Konkan Kanya Exp has total 20 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), VILAVADE (VID), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONKAN KANYA EXP
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONKAN KANYA EXP - 10112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONKAN KANYA EXP depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KONKAN KANYA EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONKAN KANYA EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KONKAN KANYA EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by KONKAN KANYA EXP?

KONKAN KANYA EXP covers 765 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KONKAN KANYA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on