RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ INTERCITY EX (22635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 22635
Advertisement

22635 Maq Intercity Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Maq Intercity Ex covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22635 Maq Intercity Ex has total 10 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), BHATKAL (BTJL), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ INTERCITY EX
  • 20th June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ INTERCITY EX - 22635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ INTERCITY EX depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAQ INTERCITY EX (22635) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time MAQ INTERCITY EX take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ INTERCITY EX reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ INTERCITY EX at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by MAQ INTERCITY EX?

MAQ INTERCITY EX covers 437 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAQ INTERCITY EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on