RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ INTERCITY EX (22635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 22635
Advertisement

22635 Maq Intercity Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Maq Intercity Ex covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Madgaon and at 22:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22635 Maq Intercity Ex has total 10 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), BHATKAL (BTJL), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ INTERCITY EX
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ INTERCITY EX - 22635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ INTERCITY EX depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAQ INTERCITY EX (22635) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time MAQ INTERCITY EX take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ INTERCITY EX reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ INTERCITY EX at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MAQ INTERCITY EX?

MAQ INTERCITY EX covers 437 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. MAQ INTERCITY EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on