RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO-MAQ DEMU (70105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO-MAQ DEMU
  • Number
  • 70105
Advertisement

70105 Mao-maq Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mao-maq Demu covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 12:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 70105 Mao-maq Demu has total 30 stopping station like ANKOLA (ANKL), BHATKAL (BTJL), UDUPI (UD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAO-MAQ DEMU
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MAO-MAQ DEMU - 70105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARWADA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAPUR (H)
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIROOR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJOOR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENAPURA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INNANJE
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUBIDRI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIKOOR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THOKUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO-MAQ DEMU depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO-MAQ DEMU (70105) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MAO-MAQ DEMU take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAO-MAQ DEMU reach on day 1 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO-MAQ DEMU at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by MAO-MAQ DEMU?

MAO-MAQ DEMU covers 326 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAO-MAQ DEMU passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on