RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 10104
Advertisement

10104 Mandovi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mandovi Express covers total journey of 603 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Madgaon and at 21:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 10104 Mandovi Express has total 20 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), ADAVALI (ADVI), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 603Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANDOVI EXPRESS - 10104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANDOVI EXPRESS depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time MANDOVI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANDOVI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MANDOVI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by MANDOVI EXPRESS?

MANDOVI EXPRESS covers 603 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MANDOVI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on