RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12133
Advertisement

12133 Mangalore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 927 kilometers. At 22:02 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 15:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 12133 Mangalore Exp has total 14 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), KARWAR (KAWR), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12133 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 927Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12133) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:02.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 927 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on