RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12133
Advertisement

12133 Mangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 1196 kilometers. At 22:02 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 15:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 12133 Mangalore Exp has total 14 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), KARWAR (KAWR), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12133 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12133) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:02.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 1196 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on