RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12133
Advertisement

12133 Mangalore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 1066 kilometers. At 22:02 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 13:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 12133 Mangalore Exp has total 14 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), KARWAR (KAWR), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12133 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12133) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:02.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 1066 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on