RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM RAJDHANI EXP (22221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22221
Advertisement

22221 Nzm Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nzm Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1543 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22221 Nzm Rajdhani Exp has total 8 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), BHOPAL JN (BPL), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 20th April
  • 3 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 87 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 22221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM RAJDHANI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NZM RAJDHANI EXP (22221) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time NZM RAJDHANI EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM RAJDHANI EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by NZM RAJDHANI EXP?

NZM RAJDHANI EXP covers 1543 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 87 km/hr. NZM RAJDHANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on