RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD (12598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD
  • Number
  • 12598
Advertisement

12598 Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad covers total journey of 1705 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12598 Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad has total 13 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), ORAI (ORAI), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD
  • 22nd June
  • 8 Hr 6 Min
  • 15th June
  • 11 Hr 57 Min
  • 25th May
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Hr 27 Min
  • 11th May
  • 3 Hr 57 Min
  • 4th May
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 4 Hr 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD - 12598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD (12598) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD covers 1705 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on