RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD (12598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD
  • Number
  • 12598
Advertisement

12598 Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad covers total journey of 1698 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12598 Csmt-gkp -weekly Jansad has total 13 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), ORAI (ORAI), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 14 Hr 22 Min
  • 13th February
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 16th January
  • 4 Hr 28 Min
  • 9th January
  • 13 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD - 12598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD (12598) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD?

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD covers 1698 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on